Learn how others act on live student responses

Collaborate with A Formative educator

Kathyrn Oakland (@kathryn_oakland)

6th/7th Grade English Teacher

Peter Richey (@MrPRichey) Middle School Math Teacher

Peter Richey (@MrPRichey)

Middle School Math Teacher

Ed Hitchcock

Secondary Science Teacher

Chad Ledune (@Mr_LeDune)

8th Grade Science Teacher/Tech Integration Coach

Shai McGowan (@slm12)

Math Teacher/Adv. Algebra 2/Strategies of Algebra 1

Alexander Fishman (@djsardine)

Technology Teacher/Tech Integration K-6

Denise Schwab (@Dds13Schwab)

Reading Specialist

Rebekah Foringer

6th Grade Technology Education

Jomae Sica

Biology & Chemistry Teacher/STEM TOSA

Angela Breneman (@teachlove4SpEd)

K-4 Special Education Teacher/Tech Team Member

Megan Eberle

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Glenn Blakney (@gblakney)

7/8 Grade Math Teacher/Interdisciplinary Team Leader

Rachelle Dene Poth (@Rdene915)

French/Spanish Teacher

Sonja Rode (@sonja08)

Teacher of High School ESL, German and Reading

Angela Gonzales (@missgdoes5th)

5th Grade Teacher

Darlene Wagner

Learning Design Coach

Trapper Hallam (@trapper_hallam)

High School Math and Science Teacher

Daniel Woleslagle (dwolesla@wasd.org)

6th grade educator

ion Pasere (@ipasere)

8th grade English teacher

Ali Mackenzie (@miss_mack512)

2nd grade teacher

Stephanie Hegge (@sjhegge, shegge@hershey.k12.pa.us)

8th grade English Teacher

Yelena Melnichenko High School Math Teacher

Yelena Melnichenko

High School Math Teacher

Carlyn Wiedecker (c.wiedecker@gmail.com)

4th Grade Math and Science Teacher

Megan Roberto (@megoroberto, Megan.Roberto@kippsummit.org)

7th Grade English Teacher

Andrew Franck

Junior High Social Studies

Ethan Myler

Computer Teacher

Heather Brothers 7-12 Science Teacher

Heather Brothers

7-12 Science Teacher

Jeremy Tuller (@jertuller) High School Math

Jeremy Tuller (@jertuller)

High School Math

Susan Sedro

TOSA Technology

Angelia Garcia (@MissGarcia_kisd)

4th Grade Teacher

Kayla LeMieux (@ms_lemieux_PT) 5th Grade Teacher

Kayla LeMieux (@ms_lemieux_PT)

5th Grade Teacher

Ashley Crenca (@AshleyGCrenca)

High School Math Teacher

Rachel Sabatini

7th grade Math Teacher

Tammy Bankole 6th Grade Math Teacher

Tammy Bankole

6th Grade Math Teacher

Jennifer Huff (@jhuff1201)

Educational Technology Specialist

Gert Lemmens (@gertlemmens) Pedagogical expert, Future Classroom Lab Europe

Gert Lemmens (@gertlemmens)

Pedagogical expert, Future Classroom Lab Europe

Eric Bryan (@edtech_nerd)

High school English Language Arts educator (grades 10-12)

Megan Menker

Middle Division Faculty

Wayne Lima (@limawMHHS , wayne.lima@bwrsd.org) STEM Department Chair/Mathematics Teacher

Wayne Lima (@limawMHHS , wayne.lima@bwrsd.org)

STEM Department Chair/Mathematics Teacher

Angelica Fleming 6th grade Earth science teacher

Angelica Fleming

6th grade Earth science teacher

Barry Hoffman (@hoffkids, hoffkids.com) 6th grade math educator

Barry Hoffman (@hoffkids, hoffkids.com)

6th grade math educator

Cara Senger (@carasenger) Middle School/High School Math Teacher

Cara Senger (@carasenger)

Middle School/High School Math Teacher

Michelle Ciecek (@michelleciecek) Digital Learning Coach

Michelle Ciecek (@michelleciecek)

Digital Learning Coach

Padgett Gilbert (@justpadge)

8th and Algebra 1 Math Teacher

Leah Watts

7th grade science teacher

Julie King (@JulieNolanKing) Middle School Math and Science Teacher

Julie King (@JulieNolanKing)

Middle School Math and Science Teacher

Corey Cole

7th and 8th Grade GT English/Humanities Teacher

Jennifer Emshoff (@JenniferEmshoff)

English Department Chair

Dean Deaver (@deaverdean)

4th Grade Teacher/Adjunct Professor

Steve Durant (@mrdurant)

Math Teacher/Algebra/H Precalc/Personal Finance

Keven Rinaman (@kevenrinaman)

Director of Technology

Tim Breuer

8th Grade American History

Joe Marquez (@JoeMarquez70)

8th Grade Science/Educational Technology Coach

Brittany Hamm (@brittanyhamm3)

Technology Advocate

Joey Hill (@hillonianlogic)

Teacher of English and French

Vince Corrado

8th Grade American History Teacher

David Platt (@herrplatt)

9-12 World Language Teacher and Technology Coach

Maria Sellers (@felternm)

Corporation eLearning Specialist

Rita Ayers

i21Zone Specialist

jennifer Eirinberg (@MrsEggert13)

Instructional Technology Coach

Chad Ackerson (chad_ackerson)

6th Grade Science Teacher/School Tech Nerd

Sarah Gamradt

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Tony Phillips

Technology Advocate

May Voltz (@MayV1)

Math Teacher 4/5

Juana Martinez

Spanish Language Art And Spanish as a Second Language

Joel Mitchell

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Judith Jackson

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Laura Arias (larias@isp.edu.pa)

Middle School Learning Support Specialist

Dee Medrano (@dxmedrano)

4th Grade Reading/Writing Teacher

Ynse Algra (@Ynsealgrayalgra@hetccc.nl)

Math Teacher & iCoach

Katie Gillon

(@katiebug519, katie.gillon@lowndes.k12.ms.us)

4th grade Language Arts Teacher

Gerard Dawson (@GerardDawson3)

High School English and Journalism Teacher

Jason Appel (@Jason_appel) High School Math Teacher and Technology Integration Fellow

Jason Appel (@Jason_appel)

High School Math Teacher and Technology Integration Fellow

Barbara Anna Zielonka (@bar_zie)

English teacher

Barry Desain (@MrDSci)

Instructional Technology Specialist

Elena Spathis (@SrtaSpathis)

High School Spanish Teacher

Karen Frauenhoffer 

7th Grade English Language Arts Teacher

Kelly Funk 

4th grade teacher

Kemberly Williams (@kcute1)

9th grade teacher

Pearson Allen 

10th and 11th grade English teacher

Robin Stewart-Ciardi Pre-Algebra Teacher

Robin Stewart-Ciardi

Pre-Algebra Teacher

Maria Nunkester (@marianunk)

Mathematics Teacher and Department Head, 9- 12

Frank Barhorst

7th and 8th Grade Math Teacher

Jake Stroman Instructional Facilitator/Teacher

Jake Stroman

Instructional Facilitator/Teacher

Rori Abernathy

7th and 8th grade Math Teacher

Renee Owens (@rowens1) 8th grade English Language Arts Teacher

Renee Owens (@rowens1)

8th grade English Language Arts Teacher

Courtney Stenzhorn (@mobizteach) 6th - 12th Grade Computer Technology Teacher

Courtney Stenzhorn (@mobizteach)

6th - 12th Grade Computer Technology Teacher

Traci Drew (tdrewable@gmail.com) High Schol Math, Global STEM Challenge Teacher

Traci Drew (tdrewable@gmail.com)

High Schol Math, Global STEM Challenge Teacher

Annette Clark (@EdTechClark) Digital Learning Specialist

Annette Clark (@EdTechClark)

Digital Learning Specialist

Rachel Sanders (@HokeAPBio) 

Instructional Facilitator Science

Pieter Sneil  (@psnel1973)

Teacher writing, reading and literature

Maria Hunt (@MHunt5th)

5th grade general education

Katie Lingg (@mrslingg)

Digital Integration Specialist

Naini Singh

6th Grade

Eric Cale (@mr_cale_mgusc)

8th Grade Science Teacher

Dr. Monique Prince (@Dr_MPrince)

8th Grade Physical Science Teacher

Saemina Park

Teacher/Technology Coordinator

Chris Brocci

Grade 8 Science Teacher

Kim Hartman

6-12 Instructional Coach

Sean Kendall (@KFonline08)

5th Grade Mathematics

Lisa Butler (@lisa_butler)

6th Grade Social Studies

Francois Jourde (@jourde)

K-12 Philosophy Teacher

James Bailey

Algebra 1 & 2/A.P Stats/ Blended Learning Specialist

Sara Taylor (@SaraTier1)

Tier 1 Instruction Specialist

Derek Hinkle (@derekhinkle)

K-5 Instructional/Tech Coach

Peter Alewine

High School Chemistry and Physical Science Teacher

Crystal Kirch (@crystalkirch)

Digital Learning Coach

Scott Powell 

5th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Eddie Carrillo (@MrCMossdale32)

8th Grade Math Teacher

Tom Driscoll (@Mr_Driscoll)

Director of Educational Technology

Andy Baumann (@AndyBaumnn)

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Jillian Mansfield

3rd Grade ELA Teacher

Alyssa Greenwood (@greenwood622)

7th and 8th grade science teacher

Tavis Bragg Social Studies & Technology

Tavis Bragg

Social Studies & Technology

Robert Talbert (@RobertTalbert)

Associate professor of mathematics

Debbie Spencer (@burtnickspencer)

8th Grade Math

Courtney Wright 

6th grade Language Arts teacher

John Wabbe (@mrwabbe)

8th Grade Global Studies Teacher

Kelly Bratcher (@mrsteched) High School Business and Technology Teacher

Kelly Bratcher (@mrsteched)

High School Business and Technology Teacher

Heather Rodriguez (rodriguez-h@kcusd.net)

4th Grade Math, Science, Technology

Peter Clarke Subject Leader (Head of Department), Science

Peter Clarke

Subject Leader (Head of Department), Science

Laurent Carter (@inovateach) Educational Technology Trainer and Consultant 

Laurent Carter (@inovateach)

Educational Technology Trainer and Consultant 

Sherri Johnston (@sherrijohnsto19)

Teacher on Special Assignment - Instructional Technology

Suzie Martin 8th Grade English/Language Arts Teacher & Journalism Teacher

Suzie Martin

8th Grade English/Language Arts Teacher & Journalism Teacher

Mrs. Terrie DeHaan (@MrsDeHaan,  @MrsDScholars) 4th Grade Reading/Writing/Social Studies

Mrs. Terrie DeHaan (@MrsDeHaan,  @MrsDScholars)

4th Grade Reading/Writing/Social Studies

Marcos Flores

9th grade Mathematics Teacher

Rachel Bodily MYP Year 3 Mathematics Teacher

Rachel Bodily

MYP Year 3 Mathematics Teacher

Myra Deister

High school Math and computer science teacher/math tech coach

Bridgette Davis

7th grade Math Teacher

 Niko Lewman (@kispyniko)

PYP Coordinator and Teacher Librarian

Murat Türk (@muratturkhoca)

EFL Instructor at College

Dawn Frier (@MrsFrier)

Teacher - grade 7/8 Math/Science

Laura Farmer (@laurarfarmer)

6th Grade English Teacher

Catherine Emmele (@edtechemmele) Technology Learning Coach 

Catherine Emmele (@edtechemmele)

Technology Learning Coach 

Keasha Grant (@call_me_keasha)

Instructional Technology Coach

Natalie Dyer (@bballwifeslife) 8th Grade Physical Science Teacher

Natalie Dyer (@bballwifeslife)

8th Grade Physical Science Teacher

Shayla Hooks Math Inclusion Teacher 

Shayla Hooks

Math Inclusion Teacher 

Jorge Branco 7th to 12th grade History teacher

Jorge Branco

7th to 12th grade History teacher

Tristan DeCarlo

7th grade teacher

Omer Karabacak (@ELT_PRO)

5th Grade English Language Teacher

Cynthia Housianitis (ReadinAstros5)

5th grade Language Arts with Content Integration

Lisa Scumpieru (@LScumpieru)

10th grade English Teacher

Amy Radford (@radfordamy

7th grade ELA teacher

 

Become a Formative Educator

 

Formative Educators are people we recognize for using our Formative to improve student learning. You should apply to be one if you want to collaborate with other educators to do amazing things with our platform. You’ll also receive a digital badge of recognition, exclusive resources, and benefits! 

Pictured: middle school teacher Sarah Gamradt sporting her formative educator badge

Pictured: middle school teacher Sarah Gamradt sporting her formative educator badge